KudoZ home » Polish to English » Military / Defense

problemy natury wychowawczej

English translation: discipline problems


18:05 Feb 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / military
Polish term or phrase: problemy natury wychowawczej
nie stwarzać problemów natury wychowawczej
lucyfer113
English translation:discipline problems
Explanation:
Pewnie pojawią sie głosy, że wychowanie to nie discipline, ale biorąc pod uwagę militarny kontekst, myślę, że może byc to pomysł w dobrym kierunku.
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6discipline problemsRobert Foltyn
4conduct problmes / issuesMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conduct problmes / issues


Explanation:
sowed / had no conduct problems, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-02-18 18:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

showed...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
discipline problems


Explanation:
Pewnie pojawią sie głosy, że wychowanie to nie discipline, ale biorąc pod uwagę militarny kontekst, myślę, że może byc to pomysł w dobrym kierunku.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
9 mins

agree  maciejm
1 hr

agree  EnglishDirect
1 hr

agree  skisteeps
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar
8 hrs

agree  legato
1 day8 hrs