ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Military / Defense

Inspektorat Wsparcia Sił Zbrojnych

English translation: Inspectorate for Armed Forces Support

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Inspektorat Wsparcia Sił Zbrojnych
English translation:Inspectorate for Armed Forces Support
Entered by: Sylwester Kmak

10:18 Apr 21, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
Polish term or phrase: Inspektorat Wsparcia Sił Zbrojnych
nazwa instytucji wojskowej
Sylwester Kmak
Inspectorate for Armed Forces Support
Explanation:
Z oficjalnej strony

http://www.iwspsz.wp.mil.pl/en/32.html
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za podpowiedź.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Inspectorate for Armed Forces Support
Maciek Drobka
4Inspectorate of Armed Forces Supportcynamon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Inspectorate for Armed Forces Support


Explanation:
Z oficjalnej strony

http://www.iwspsz.wp.mil.pl/en/32.html

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dzięki za podpowiedź.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  drugastrona
0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Anna Branicka
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  maciejm: Tak się nazwali, to niech im będzie.
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję :o)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inspectorate of Armed Forces Support


Explanation:
www.redakcjawojskowa.pl/gazeta/index.php?option=com_content&task=blogsection&id=46&Itemid=85 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-04-21 10:21:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.wp.mil.pl/en/galeria/28

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1