KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

dopuszczenie do stosowania

English translation: approval for use


20:07 Apr 10, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
Polish term or phrase: dopuszczenie do stosowania
uzyskać ponowne dopuszczenie do stosowania w razie wprowadzenia w metanomierzu zmian
za wszelkie sugestie dziękuję z góry!
aimless
English translation:approval for use
Explanation:
po tej linii
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziekuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conformity certificate/certificate of conformity
Marian Krzymiński
4approval for useMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approval for use


Explanation:
po tej linii

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuję!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformity certificate/certificate of conformity


Explanation:
np. w linkach poniżej


    Reference: http://bpw.info.pl/english/produkcja_e.html
    Reference: http://www.weicon.com/en/produkte/zertifikate.php
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56