KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

wymiana wózka pętlicy

English translation: belt take-up unit carriage replacement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wymiana wózka pętlicy
English translation:belt take-up unit carriage replacement

16:08 Mar 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
Polish term or phrase: wymiana wózka pętlicy
w CV podany jest zakres obowiązków podczas stażu w kopalni i m.in.
montaz napędu przenosnika,
wymiana wózka pętlicy

Help!
bajbus
belt take-up unit carriage replacement
Explanation:
W takim razie tak proponuję.



http://tinyurl.com/2vlysc
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki za pomoc:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2belt take-up unit carriage replacementGrzegorz Mysiński
3belt tension section carriage replacement
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
belt tension section carriage replacement


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję :)


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
belt take-up unit carriage replacement


Explanation:
W takim razie tak proponuję.



http://tinyurl.com/2vlysc


    Reference: http://www.mdo.jun.pl/search.php?search_author=amaciej&sid=d...
    Reference: http://www.continentalconveyor.com/Products/Mining/Terminals...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki za pomoc:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
34 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Marian Krzymiński
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo!