KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

trudnowzbogacalny

English translation: hard-enrichable; hard-to-enrich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:trudnowzbogacalny
English translation:hard-enrichable; hard-to-enrich
Entered by: Andrzej Mierzejewski

10:43 Apr 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Polish term or phrase: trudnowzbogacalny
trudnowzbogacalny miał węgla energetycznego
kterelak
Poland
hard-enrichable; hard-to-enrich
Explanation:
tak bym to ujął
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hardly enriched
Marek Urban
3hard-enrichable; hard-to-enrich
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hard-enrichable; hard-to-enrich


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hardly enriched


Explanation:
Copyright (c) Penguin Books, 2000. All rights reserved.
o make (soil) more fertile</subdef>
<subdef id="302">to add a desirable substance to (something); specif to improve (a food) in nutritive value by adding nutrients</subdef>
<subdef id="303">to increase the proportion of a valuable or desirable ingredient in (something)</subdef>
<defex>enrich uranium with uranium 235

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish