KudoZ home » Polish to English » Names (personal, company)

wyjazdowa praktyka lekarska

English translation: home-visiting medical practitioner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyjazdowa praktyka lekarska
English translation:home-visiting medical practitioner
Entered by: Polangmar

22:16 Jan 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Names (personal, company)
Polish term or phrase: wyjazdowa praktyka lekarska
Nagłówk na pieczątce lekarza:
praktyka lekarska wyjazdowa, lek.med.XXX, Warszawa
Jahny
home-visiting medical practitioner
Explanation:
Lub:
home-visiting medical practice

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1164874

WADEMS provides access to a home visiting medical practitioner, 24 hours, 7 days per week.
http://tinyurl.com/yoab9s

Toh, Inc., dba Visiting Physicians offers a rare Chicago opportunity in a growing home visiting medical practice.
http://tinyurl.com/2c6mav

Trochę gorsze:
travelling medical practitioner
http://tinyurl.com/2brr5b
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4home-visiting medical practitionerPolangmar
4home-visit doctor practice
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
home-visit doctor practice


Explanation:
lub doc on wheels

Andrew Stanleyson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
home-visiting medical practitioner


Explanation:
Lub:
home-visiting medical practice

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1164874

WADEMS provides access to a home visiting medical practitioner, 24 hours, 7 days per week.
http://tinyurl.com/yoab9s

Toh, Inc., dba Visiting Physicians offers a rare Chicago opportunity in a growing home visiting medical practice.
http://tinyurl.com/2c6mav

Trochę gorsze:
travelling medical practitioner
http://tinyurl.com/2brr5b

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dzięki