KudoZ home » Polish to English » Names (personal, company)

Przedszkole Samorządowe

English translation: > było...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przedszkole Samorządowe
English translation:> było...
Entered by: Joanna Lech

19:38 Apr 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Names (personal, company)
Polish term or phrase: Przedszkole Samorządowe
Taka nazwa instytucji :o)

local government preschool?
self-government preschool?
municipal preschool?

Nie mam pomysłu :o/
Joanna Lech
Poland
> było...
Explanation:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/1856650
Selected response from:

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5> było...
Mariusz Stepien
3Community Kindergarten
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Community Kindergarten


Explanation:
Może tak?

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
> było...


Explanation:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/1856650

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4