ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Names (personal, company)

wychowanie do życia w rodzinie

English translation: PHSE

11:22 Sep 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Polish term or phrase: wychowanie do życia w rodzinie
przedmiot szkolny
Kasia
English translation:PHSE
Explanation:
Jezeli ma to byc odpowiednik tego przedmiotu w szkole w UK to oni to nazywaja PHSE czyli - Personal Health and Social Education. Zadnego odzielnego przystosowania do zycia w rodzinie nie maja.
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2PHSE
Dorota Crates
5life skills
mdarron
4preparation for family life
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wychowanie do życia w rodzinie
preparation for family life


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wychowanie do życia w rodzinie
PHSE


Explanation:
Jezeli ma to byc odpowiednik tego przedmiotu w szkole w UK to oni to nazywaja PHSE czyli - Personal Health and Social Education. Zadnego odzielnego przystosowania do zycia w rodzinie nie maja.


Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: moment :-)
30 days
  -> dziekuje :)

agree  lim0nka
30 days
  -> dziekuje :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wychowanie do życia w rodzinie
life skills


Explanation:
in the USA

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish