KudoZ home » Polish to English » Names (personal, company)

Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.

English translation: Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.
English translation:Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

15:49 Feb 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company)
Polish term or phrase: Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.
nazwa banku PKO
jjk
Poland
Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.
Explanation:
to nazwa spółki - musi zostać
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.
Adam Lankamer
4 -1Polish Guardian Bank, Ltd.ebk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.


Explanation:
to nazwa spółki - musi zostać

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Chyba tak.
1 min

agree  Grzegorz Kurek: tylko tak
22 mins

agree  mdarron: tak
1 hr

agree  Agata Piskorska
6 hrs

agree  inmb
920 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Polish Guardian Bank, Ltd.


Explanation:
Wcale się nie upieram, że musi być to przetłumaczone, bo na stronie internetowej banku nie tłumaczą nazwy, taką angielską nazwę podaje np. Stanisławski.


    Reference: http://www.pekao.com.pl
ebk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  inmb: dla Stanisławskiego
920 days