ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

paragon fiskalny

English translation: cash register receipt

11:36 May 7, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: paragon fiskalny
jako dowod zakupu
Kinia
English translation:cash register receipt
Explanation:
po prostu tak się mówi
Selected response from:

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Grading comment
na stronach uk o wiele wiecej niz fiscal r.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fiscal receipt
bartek
4 +1cash register receipt
Joanna Rączka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fiscal receipt


Explanation:
... shopping to many patrons who visited this mega sports shop all under one roof.
... The fiscal receipt showing proof that the claimed product had been ...
www.eurosport.com.mt/pages/eurosport.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
6 mins

agree  GregF
7 mins

agree  petrolhead
52 mins

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
2 hrs

disagree  PanPeter: nobody here would know what is fiscal receipt
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash register receipt


Explanation:
po prostu tak się mówi

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
na stronach uk o wiele wiecej niz fiscal r.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Borowska
9 hrs
  -> dzięki