KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

nawet w 90%

English translation: as much as 90%


20:33 May 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Cholelithiasis
Polish term or phrase: nawet w 90%
Złogi cholesterolowe są różnej wielkości. Składają się nawet w 90% z cholesterolu.
xxxKJS
English translation:as much as 90%
Explanation:
they can contain as much as 90% of...
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2as much as 90%
*eva*
5 +1up to 90%
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
up to 90%


Explanation:
Np. tak

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dorotrusty
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as much as 90%


Explanation:
they can contain as much as 90% of...

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Gladys
19 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  nrabate
3 hrs
  -> dzięki :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): xxxOTMed, grzes, Joanna Rączka