KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

klient wymienny

English translation: lost customers


09:33 May 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: klient wymienny
67% zbadanych klientów firmy jest bardzo silnie związanych z marką. To grupa najbardziej usatysfakcjonowanych i lojalnych klientów. Wśród zbadanych klientów nie ma klientów Wymiennych, tj. takich, którzy podjęli już decyzję o rezygnacji z usług firmy.

ktos mialby pomysl na ang. nazwe
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
English translation:lost customers
Explanation:
zgodnie z sugestią ukrytą w definicji klientów wymiennych
http://tinyurl.com/7qb5n

ewentualnie

to-be-lost customers
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dispensable customer
nrabate
4replaceable customer
bartek
3lost customers
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lost customers


Explanation:
zgodnie z sugestią ukrytą w definicji klientów wymiennych
http://tinyurl.com/7qb5n

ewentualnie

to-be-lost customers

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
dziekuje

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
replaceable customer


Explanation:
... I almost never encounter the "we don't really care, you're just a replaceable
customer" attitude that I find very prevalent in other carriers. ...
www.flyertalk.com/forum/showthread.php?p=3154150

... Replaceable workers created replaceable products for replaceable customers
whom they did not know. We are familiar with this development, ...
www.harting.com.br/english/ tecnews/data/artikel/119/content.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispensable customer


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111