KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

nacięcia dylatacyjne

English translation: expansion joint cuts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nacięcia dylatacyjne
English translation:expansion joint cuts
Entered by: robwoj

11:05 Jul 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Polish term or phrase: nacięcia dylatacyjne
Rozlewny podkład pod posadzki

Masę wylewać na podłoże, rozprowadzając pacą lub listwą zgarniającą i odpowietrzając wałkiem kolczastym. Przerwy w wylewaniu posadzki nie powinny być dłuższe niż 15 min. Po upływie 6 godzin od wylania należy wykonać nacięcia dylatacyjne tworzące siatkę prostokątów o wielkości uzależnionej od wielkości powierzchni posadzki.

fachowe okreslenie mile widziane...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
expansion joint cuts
Explanation:
zamiast cuts może być "incisions" lub indentations
Według słownika WNT
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extension joint cuts
bartek
3expansion joint cutsrobwoj


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nacięcia dylatacyjne
extension joint cuts


Explanation:
Find the studs on the back and floor of the enclosure (left side for the ...
If applicable, you can also cut the optional extension joint to create the ...
www.sandc.com/edocs_pdfs/EDOC_024789.pdf

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nacięcia dylatacyjne
expansion joint cuts


Explanation:
zamiast cuts może być "incisions" lub indentations
Według słownika WNT

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
dzięki