KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

owocna współpraca

English translation: rewarding / successful / effective co-operation


07:28 Jul 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: owocna współpraca
Jestem przekonany, że moje kwalifikacje okazałyby się dla Państwa firmy bardzo przydatne, a nasza współpraca byłaby owocna.
Urszula Z?tek
English translation:rewarding / successful / effective co-operation
Explanation:
collaboration
a i beneficial
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fruitful cooperationJakub Radzimiński
4rewarding / successful / effective co-operation
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
owocna współpraca
fruitful cooperation


Explanation:
That simple :)

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
2 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
owocna współpraca
rewarding / successful / effective co-operation


Explanation:
collaboration
a i beneficial

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
thx




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Jakub Radzimiński, pidzej