KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Górniczy Zespół Lecznictwa Specjalistycznego w Gliwicach Fundacji "Unia Bracka"

English translation: The "Unia Bracka" Foundation Health Centre for Miners


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Górniczy Zespół Lecznictwa Specjalistycznego w Gliwicach Fundacji "Unia Bracka"
English translation:The "Unia Bracka" Foundation Health Centre for Miners
Entered by: cynkol

23:24 Feb 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
Polish term or phrase: Górniczy Zespół Lecznictwa Specjalistycznego w Gliwicach Fundacji "Unia Bracka"
jak to zgrabnie ugryĽć?
cynkol
Poland
The "Unia Bracka" Foundation Health Centre for Miners
Explanation:
chciałem dodać jako notkę ale system mi nie pozwala, więc daję jako dodatkow± odpowiedĽ. Ta sugestia to tak żeby brzmiało bardziej po angielsku a nie jak tłumaczenie z którego¶ z języków w których używa się bardzo długich nazw :) Up to you
Selected response from:

Michał Wiśniewski
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The "Unia Bracka" Foundation Health Centre for Miners
Michał Wiśniewski
4Specialized Health Complex for the Mining Industry in Gliwice of the "Unia Bracka" Foundation
Michał Wiśniewski


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Górniczy Zespół Lecznictwa Specjalistycznego w Gliwicach Fundacji
Specialized Health Complex for the Mining Industry in Gliwice of the "Unia Bracka" Foundation


Explanation:
albo
The "Unia Bracka" Foundation's Specialized Health Complex for the Mining Industry in Gliwice
albo
zamiast Health Complex - Health Centre
albo
zamiast Health Complex - Complex of Clinics


Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Górniczy Zespół Lecznictwa Specjalistycznego w Gliwicach Fundacji
The "Unia Bracka" Foundation Health Centre for Miners


Explanation:
chciałem dodać jako notkę ale system mi nie pozwala, więc daję jako dodatkow± odpowiedĽ. Ta sugestia to tak żeby brzmiało bardziej po angielsku a nie jak tłumaczenie z którego¶ z języków w których używa się bardzo długich nazw :) Up to you

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO OK
8 hrs