KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przełożenie celów firmy na odpowiednie działania w powierzonych obszarach

English translation: translating company goals into relevant activities in the areas he was in charge of


21:09 Feb 22, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: przełożenie celów firmy na odpowiednie działania w powierzonych obszarach
wykazał sie umiejetnościa przełożenia celów firmy na odpowiednie działania w powierzonych obszarach oraz ....(opis umiejetnosci osoby na opinii o pracowniku)
annMcClarrin
English translation:translating company goals into relevant activities in the areas he was in charge of
Explanation:
albo proper / adequate activities / actions -- ew. he is in charge of (zależy od czasów w zdaniu, ale jeśli wykazał to raczej past tense)

jedna z wielu możliwości
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1implementing company goals by appropriate activities in entrusted areasJolanta Tuzel
4translating company goals into relevant activities in the areas he was in charge ofMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
translating company goals into relevant activities in the areas he was in charge of


Explanation:
albo proper / adequate activities / actions -- ew. he is in charge of (zależy od czasów w zdaniu, ale jeśli wykazał to raczej past tense)

jedna z wielu możliwości


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implementing company goals by appropriate activities in entrusted areas


Explanation:
just another way

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
5 days