KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

strona w przygotowaniu

English translation: page under construction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:strona w przygotowaniu
English translation:page under construction
Entered by: beckett

11:34 Feb 23, 2006
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / i really don't know
Polish term or phrase: strona w przygotowaniu
I'm terribly sorry, i don't know what this means, but i need to translate this phrase.
beckett
site under construction
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

bajbus


Summary of answers provided
5 +2page under construction
Ewa Dacko
4 +1site under construction
bajbus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
page under construction


Explanation:
.

Ewa Dacko
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominika Schoenborn
2 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
6 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
site under construction


Explanation:
IMO

bajbus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: także możliwe
5 mins
  -> Thanks Alex :)