KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przedmiot kierunkowy

English translation: major


21:31 Feb 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: przedmiot kierunkowy
Zdanie brzmi
oprócz bloku przedmiotów kierunkowych w siatce studiów znajduje się blok przedmiotów interdyscyplinarnych
rudzielec
English translation:major
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3major
Adam Lankamer
4core subject
Jolanta Konowalczyk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
major


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szcześniewski
22 mins

agree  Kshyhu: right
1 hr

agree  xxxgracee
3 days23 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
core subject


Explanation:
pytałam niedawno o to samo
i taką podpowedź dostałam od LukaszPL :)



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1260343
Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12