ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

rozliczenie podatku VAT

English translation: VAT settlement

09:18 Apr 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: rozliczenie podatku VAT
przepraszam za poprzednie pytanie:-) punkty przeczytalam i jak widac sie do nich dostosowalam:-)

ROZLICZENIE PODATKU VAT NA PRZYKŁADZIE FIRMY XXX

tytuł pracy dyplomowej

zastanawiam sie nad 'VAT settlement on the example of XXX company"
maprad
English translation:VAT settlement
Explanation:
VAT settlement jest OK, ale "on the example of" nie. Proponowałbym np: XXX company - a case study in VAT settlement.
Selected response from:

Broniarek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1VAT settlement
Broniarek
3VAT payments using XXX (the XXX company) as an example
Piotr Fras


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VAT settlement


Explanation:
VAT settlement jest OK, ale "on the example of" nie. Proponowałbym np: XXX company - a case study in VAT settlement.

Broniarek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
22 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
VAT payments using XXX (the XXX company) as an example


Explanation:
See the link below and search www.ask.co.uk for more.


    Reference: http://www.businesslink.gov.uk/bdotg/action/detail?type=RESO...
Piotr Fras
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish