KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Referencje i opinia o stażu

English translation: references/ testimonials and authorised record of service


19:29 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: Referencje i opinia o stażu
Pismo Urzędu Miejskiego- nagłówek
wolt
English translation:references/ testimonials and authorised record of service
Explanation:
4895 The Standard Bank Of South Africa: Roll Of Honour 1939 To 1945. No author. ... 1255 The >Record Of Service< Of Members Of The Staff Of Coutts & Co. ...

coś w tym stylu może?
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3testimonials and opinions after the period of service
DarekS
3references and an opinion pertaining to seniority
Marquis
2references/ testimonials and authorised record of service
FishX


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testimonials and opinions after the period of service


Explanation:
Propozycja

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
references/ testimonials and authorised record of service


Explanation:
4895 The Standard Bank Of South Africa: Roll Of Honour 1939 To 1945. No author. ... 1255 The >Record Of Service< Of Members Of The Staff Of Coutts & Co. ...

coś w tym stylu może?

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
references and an opinion pertaining to seniority


Explanation:
Może tak????

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24