KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

stanowisko zasilane z sieci

English translation: workstation supplied from the gas mains


19:30 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Polish term or phrase: stanowisko zasilane z sieci
Zaświadczenie ukończenia kursu przecinacza gazowego

Pan X jest uprawniony od wykonywania pracy przecinacza na stanowisku wyposażonym w butle lub zasilanym z sieci
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:workstation supplied from the gas mains
Explanation:
w
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3workstation supplied from the gas mains
FishX
2stand connected to mains gas supply
DarekS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stand connected to mains gas supply


Explanation:
Propozycja

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
workstation supplied from the gas mains


Explanation:
w

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
dziękuję