KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

kanał tematyczny

English translation: theme channel


14:14 Aug 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: kanał tematyczny
coś jak TV Kultura w telewizji
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:theme channel
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ohve7

Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5thematic channel
SlawekW
4theme channel
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
theme channel


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ohve7



Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
Dziękuję

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thematic channel


Explanation:
i już:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-08-07 14:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ufam BBC http://search.bbc.co.uk/cgi-bin/search/results.pl?q=thematic...

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166