KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej

English translation: healthcare center


13:34 Aug 9, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej
Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej
xxxJo25
English translation:healthcare center
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1183704

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5healthcare centerMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3primary care
Ewa Dabrowska
3health care team
Caryl Swift


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zespół opieki zdrowotnej
health care team


Explanation:
A suggestion - with no context, it's difficult to be sure.

Caryl Swift
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ewa Dabrowska: in Polish it's more of a 'surgery' meaning
17 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
healthcare center


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1183704



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chomsky
43 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Kathy O: Ja wlasnie tak tlumacze
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Will Matter
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Michal Berski
8 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Marcelina Haftka: Or "healthcare centre" for Brit.Eng. :-)
1 day17 hrs
  -> jasne - dzięki

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
primary care


Explanation:
at least in UK

Example sentence(s):
  • Primary care : The Department of Health - P&G: Org policy: Primary ...Primary care describes the health services that play a central role in the local community, such as family doctors (GPs), pharmacists, dentists and midwives ...
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75