KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

gotowe płyty

English translation: prefabricated components


11:58 Sep 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: gotowe płyty
"Pracował jako stolarz. Pracował przy produkcji drzwi meblowych, składał tez meble z gotowych płyt".
annka1
English translation:prefabricated components
Explanation:
chyba dobrze odda sens
Selected response from:

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ready-to-assemble furnitureCortejo
3prefabricated components
Piotr Jańczuk
3prefabricated panels
Agnieszka Zmuda


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prefabricated panels


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="prefabricated panels" +...

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prefabricated components


Explanation:
chyba dobrze odda sens

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ready-to-assemble furniture


Explanation:
Tylko musisz resztę tłumaczenia do tego dopasować...

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8