KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

krojczy

English translation: cutter


22:31 Sep 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: krojczy
cos zwiazane z szyciem, jest to nazwa zawodu. Brak kontekstu
wojtyla
English translation:cutter
Explanation:
zwyczajnie
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cutter
bartek
4cloth/fabric cutter
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cutter


Explanation:
zwyczajnie

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Lipiec: mhm ;-)
9 mins
  -> tradycje rodzinne - yep :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cloth/fabric cutter


Explanation:
http://www.careerdirections.ie/CDW3C/AccessDBAllCareerDetail...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-09-04 22:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, sorry, ja tu powazny research przeprowadzalem...:)

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166