KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Parlamentarny Zespół ds. Energetyki

English translation: Parliamentary Power Industry Committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Parlamentarny Zespół ds. Energetyki
English translation:Parliamentary Power Industry Committee
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

15:21 Sep 5, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: Parlamentarny Zespół ds. Energetyki
jako nazwa własna przy czym w wersji the Parliamentary Team for the Power Industry widzi mi sie srednio...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Parliamentary Power Industry Committee
Explanation:
Committee bardziej mi jakos pasuje, choc to nie komisja, a zespol

z drugiej strony Eng. Team z propozycji (i linkow) Adama kojarza mi sie z zespolami inzynierow

sama nie wiem:)
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dzięki, najlepsza propozycja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Parliamentary Power Industry Committee
SlawekW
3Parliamentary Committee on Power Industryrobwoj
3Parliamentary Power Engineering Team
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Parliamentary Power Engineering Team


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/gvsmq

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Parliamentary Power Industry Committee


Explanation:
Committee bardziej mi jakos pasuje, choc to nie komisja, a zespol

z drugiej strony Eng. Team z propozycji (i linkow) Adama kojarza mi sie z zespolami inzynierow

sama nie wiem:)

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
dzięki, najlepsza propozycja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean: committee
44 mins

agree  bajbus
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Parliamentary Committee on Power Industry


Explanation:
może tak?

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 186