KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

średnioroczna stopa zwrotu

English translation: average annual return


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:średnioroczna stopa zwrotu
English translation:average annual return
Entered by: IgorMTFG

10:54 Sep 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Polish term or phrase: średnioroczna stopa zwrotu
średnioroczna stopa zwrotu dla rozpatrywanego okresu 2007-2015
IgorMTFG
average annual return
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/jm945
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4average annual rate of return/rate of reimbursementJahny
4average annual return
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average annual return


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/jm945

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average annual rate of return/rate of reimbursement


Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz

Jahny
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish