KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

daj me buzi, jestem polskie

English translation: kiss me, I'm from Poland


19:32 Mar 3, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: daj me buzi, jestem polskie
daj me buzi, jestem polskie
nicole
English translation:kiss me, I'm from Poland
Explanation:
In Polish, I think it should be written: "daj mi buzi, jestem z Polski". But does it make any sense?
Selected response from:

Piotr Turski
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gimme a kiss, I am polishAkilegna
2 +2kiss me, I'm from Poland
Piotr Turski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kiss me, I'm from Poland


Explanation:
In Polish, I think it should be written: "daj mi buzi, jestem z Polski". But does it make any sense?

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
8 hrs
  -> Dzi?kuj?!

agree  bartek
373 days
  -> Dziekuje - dawno zapomnialem o tym pytaniu.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gimme a kiss, I am polish


Explanation:
well more or less...

Akilegna
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3