KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

szczupak na szaro

English translation: Pike in Grey sauce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szczupak na szaro
English translation:Pike in Grey sauce
Entered by: Anita Wright

17:53 Oct 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: szczupak na szaro
podać do stołu szczupaka nz szaro
sunny25
Pike in Grey sauce
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Anita Wright
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5Pike in Grey sauce
Anita Wright
3pike in sweet-sour sauce
a05


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pike in sweet-sour sauce


Explanation:


a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Pike in Grey sauce


Explanation:
propozycja

Anita Wright
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
54 mins

agree  Caryl Swift: http://tinyurl.com/y2hkuq http://tinyurl.com/um534 :-)
1 hr

agree  SlawekW: wersja rządowa;) http://www.poland.gov.pl/Polish,holidays,and,customs,412.htm...
2 hrs
  -> wersja rzadowa ;)))

agree  Dominika J
2 hrs

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 hrs