KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

szkoła podstawowa z oddziałami integracyjnymi

English translation: elementary school with integrated classes


12:09 Oct 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: szkoła podstawowa z oddziałami integracyjnymi
na pieczątce
annka1
English translation:elementary school with integrated classes
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2006-10-24 13:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

występuje również: integration classes, supportive classes. Natomiast "integrating classes" to przeważnie inny kontekst, dotyczy integracji materiału z kilku dziedzin (przedmiotów).
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2elementary school with integrated classes
allp
4primary school with integrating classesanglista


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primary school with integrating classes


Explanation:
"integrating classes" + school daje ok 60 trafnych trafień dla site:UK

a tu jest link do pomocnego opracowania tematu
[DOC] LITERATURE REVIEW ON CLASSROOM PRACTICESFormat pliku: Microsoft Word
The Internet was also consulted, using several well- known sites and browsers. ... Circle time (Moseley, 1999) is widely practised in UK primary schools. ...
www.european-agency.org/publications/agency_publications/er... - Podobne strony


anglista
Native speaker of: Polish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elementary school with integrated classes


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2006-10-24 13:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

występuje również: integration classes, supportive classes. Natomiast "integrating classes" to przeważnie inny kontekst, dotyczy integracji materiału z kilku dziedzin (przedmiotów).

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
2 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Caryl Swift
9 hrs
  -> thank you :)