KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pozwala na różnorodność potencjalnych zastosowań

English translation: makes it possible to potientially use them in different applications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pozwala na różnorodność potencjalnych zastosowań
English translation:makes it possible to potientially use them in different applications
Entered by: sunny25

16:07 Oct 25, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: pozwala na różnorodność potencjalnych zastosowań
wszechstronność tych urządzeń pozwala na różnorodność potencjalnych zastosowań
sunny25
makes it possible to potientially use them in different applications
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5makes it possible to potientially use them in different applications
Maciej Andrzejczak
4means they can be used in a variety of (potential) applications
Maciek Drobka
4allows for a variety of potential usesTranslateThis
3allows them to be used in a variety of applications
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
makes it possible to potientially use them in different applications


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 163

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allows them to be used in a variety of applications


Explanation:
:-)

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
means they can be used in a variety of (potential) applications


Explanation:
Nieco inne podejście do tematu, a poza tym to 'potencjalnych' jest chyba zbędne

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 415

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allows for a variety of potential uses


Explanation:
that's what I'd say

http://search.yahoo.com/search?p="allows for a variety of po...

TranslateThis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31