KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

kieszen w torbie

English translation: pocket


06:22 Mar 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ kaletnictwo
Polish term or phrase: kieszen w torbie
pocket?
Piotr
English translation:pocket
Explanation:
YES, you've hit the nail on the head.
It is called a pocket

VISUAL DICTIONARY

plus see:

Rugby Imports Tour Bag. This bag will last through your rugby career. Round duffel with handles, shoulder strap and inside mesh pocket. Made with 18oz. heavy-duty canvas and #10 heavy-duty molded-tooth zipper. Durable and water resistant. 11" X 22"
(http://www.rugbyimports.com/favorites.htm?viewfrom=221)
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks. Will appreciate if you could have a look at my other questions? You're good at it. :)

Piotr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pocket
Robert Pranagal
3pocket in bag
Timur Nakashidze


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pocket in bag


Explanation:
your guess is sure

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pocket


Explanation:
YES, you've hit the nail on the head.
It is called a pocket

VISUAL DICTIONARY

plus see:

Rugby Imports Tour Bag. This bag will last through your rugby career. Round duffel with handles, shoulder strap and inside mesh pocket. Made with 18oz. heavy-duty canvas and #10 heavy-duty molded-tooth zipper. Durable and water resistant. 11" X 22"
(http://www.rugbyimports.com/favorites.htm?viewfrom=221)

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493
Grading comment
Thanks. Will appreciate if you could have a look at my other questions? You're good at it. :)

Piotr