KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pochodne

English translation: earnings-related contributions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pochodne
English translation:earnings-related contributions
Entered by: sunny25

21:38 Oct 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: pochodne
płaca za pracę pracowników wraz ze wszystkimi pochodnymi
sunny25
earnings-related contributions
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1earnings-related contributionsGrzegorz Mysiński
3derivative paymentsCortejo
3other elements of paysparow


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pochode
earnings-related contributions


Explanation:
IMHO

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: tak, raczej, bo chodzi tu o ZUS itd. :)
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pochode
other elements of pay


Explanation:
wages/salary together with ....



sparow
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pochode
derivative payments


Explanation:
Propozycja. Albo może prościej - "additional payments"?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-30 23:17:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hm, a może "collateral payments"???

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8