KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

do wysokości wyciągniętej ręki

English translation: within reach of (one\'s) hand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:do wysokości wyciągniętej ręki
English translation:within reach of (one\'s) hand
Entered by: sunny25

21:53 Oct 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: do wysokości wyciągniętej ręki
odkurzanie mebli do wysokości wyciągniętej ręki
sunny25
within reach of (one's) hand
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Cortejo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3within reach of (one's) handCortejo
3dust surfaces that can be reached without a laddersparow


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dust surfaces that can be reached without a ladder


Explanation:
cos takiego moze

sparow
PRO pts in category: 20

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within reach of (one's) hand


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8