KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Pokoj dla niepalacych Kod pocztowy

English translation: non-smoking room; ZIP code (US)/postcode (UK), postal code (UK)


16:06 Mar 14, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Pokoj dla niepalacych Kod pocztowy
travel information to reserve a room
claudia biggie
English translation:non-smoking room; ZIP code (US)/postcode (UK), postal code (UK)
Explanation:
Non Smoking Room Yes No . King Size 2 Double Beds . When making ...
www.uscgaux-d8cr.org/2002Winter.pdf
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6non-smoking room; ZIP code (US)/postcode (UK), postal code (UK)Jacek Krankowski
4a room for non-smokersBrian Goode


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
non-smoking room; ZIP code (US)/postcode (UK), postal code (UK)


Explanation:
Non Smoking Room Yes No . King Size 2 Double Beds . When making ...
www.uscgaux-d8cr.org/2002Winter.pdf

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WTLS
13 mins

agree  kataryna
13 mins

agree  Ivona
1 hr

agree  maciejm
2 hrs

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
4 hrs

agree  pidzej: or just ZIP for US contexts
8 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a room for non-smokers


Explanation:
none

Brian Goode
PRO pts in pair: 4