KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Ubezpieczenia parazdrowotne

English translation: paramedical insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ubezpieczenia parazdrowotne
English translation:paramedical insurance
Entered by: big_fish

01:44 Mar 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Ubezpieczenia parazdrowotne
as is
big_fish
paramedical insurance
Explanation:
which covers, say, physiotherapy...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
Kris
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1paramedical insurance coverageMartina Schwartz
4 -1paramedical insurance
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
paramedical insurance


Explanation:
which covers, say, physiotherapy...


Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Thanks!
Kris

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  maciejm: it is still related to health but as Lota said above we do not know what is meant by "pozazdrowotne"
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
paramedical insurance coverage


Explanation:
although not necessary, I find 'insurance coverage' as opposed to 'insurance' useful in somehow completing the concept even more.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  maciejm: see above; I like "insurance coverage" though
2 hrs