KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

multiagent

English translation: multiagent


12:07 Mar 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: multiagent
Multiagent (agent reprezentuj±cy więcej niż jedno towarzystwo ubezpieczeniowe)
big_fish
English translation:multiagent
Explanation:
(insurance) multiagent

Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
to jedna z możliwosci oprócz "independent agent"
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4independent agentmakary
4multiagent
leff
4insurance broker
Uwe Kirmse


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insurance broker


Explanation:
Podaje na dole jeden przyklad, jest ich w sieci jednak bardzo duzo.


    Reference: http://www.ibabc.org/
Uwe Kirmse
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiagent


Explanation:
(insurance) multiagent




    Reference: http://www.legis.state.ga.us/Legis/1997_98/leg/fulltext/hb16...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
to jedna z możliwosci oprócz "independent agent"
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
independent agent


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od "captive agent" - wszystko pięknie opisane w Barron's Dict. of Finance and Inv. Terms, pod hasłem Insuarance agent.



makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160