KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pokój socjalny

English translation: rest and refreshment room


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pokój socjalny
English translation:rest and refreshment room
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

12:15 Mar 18, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: pokój socjalny
pomieszczenie w zakładzie pracy, gdzie pracownicy mogą się przebrać, zjeść, odpocząć
Paulina Koperska
rest and refreshment room
Explanation:
Zgodnie z terminologią GMP to 'rest and refreshment room'.

pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
serdeczne dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rest and refreshment room
Teresa Jaczewska
4http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=679&id=117289&keyword=socjalneJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=679&id=117289&keyword=socjalne


Explanation:
Bylo podobne

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rest and refreshment room


Explanation:
Zgodnie z terminologią GMP to 'rest and refreshment room'.

pozdrawiam


    Good manufacturing practices, Vol. 4, edition 1998
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
serdeczne dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Pranagal
2 hrs