KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zapis do pliku

English translation: (a) save to file


10:53 Mar 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: zapis do pliku
-
EWKA
English translation:(a) save to file
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4save to file
leff
4(a) save to file
Piotr Burzykowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(a) save to file


Explanation:
-

Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 54

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
save to file


Explanation:
OR
write to file

zależnie od kontekstu lub zapisującej aplikacji

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239