KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

uzyskala prawo uzywania tytulu technik chemik

English translation: she obtained the right to use the title chemist technician


23:26 Mar 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: uzyskala prawo uzywania tytulu technik chemik
swiadectwo dojrzalosci
Akilegna
English translation:she obtained the right to use the title chemist technician
Explanation:
sometimes also written as chemist-technician
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5she was granted a permission to use the title chemist-technicianMartina Schwartz
5she obtained the right to use the title chemist technician
Lota


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
she obtained the right to use the title chemist technician


Explanation:
sometimes also written as chemist-technician

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
she was granted a permission to use the title chemist-technician


Explanation:
or, granted the right to use.....

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153