KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wychowanie fizyczne, ochrona i ksztaltowanie srodowiska, zajecia praktyczne,

English translation: gym, environment study, workshop


23:38 Mar 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wychowanie fizyczne, ochrona i ksztaltowanie srodowiska, zajecia praktyczne,
sa to przedmioty w technikum chemicznym
Akilegna
English translation:gym, environment study, workshop
Explanation:
gym - wychowanie fizyczne
enviroment study
workshop - usually accompanied by a specific subject i.e. automotove workshop, etc.
Selected response from:

Ivona
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1physical education, environmental study and policy seminar, practicum (or practical workshops)Martina Schwartz
4gym, environment study, workshop
Ivona


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gym, environment study, workshop


Explanation:
gym - wychowanie fizyczne
enviroment study
workshop - usually accompanied by a specific subject i.e. automotove workshop, etc.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
thanks

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physical education, environmental study and policy seminar, practicum (or practical workshops)


Explanation:
That's how I would translate the phrases

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
2 hrs