KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wzorowe

English translation: exemplary


23:56 Mar 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wzorowe
ocena za zachowanie
Akilegna
English translation:exemplary
Explanation:
maybe?
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3exemplarypidzej
5model
Lota


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
model


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
The asker has declined this answer

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exemplary


Explanation:
maybe?

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: yes, says TEPIS
5 hrs

agree  Ivona
18 hrs

agree  maciejm
22 hrs