KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

aparatura kontrolno-pomiarowa

English translation: control and measurement instruments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:aparatura kontrolno-pomiarowa
English translation:control and measurement instruments
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

00:09 Mar 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: aparatura kontrolno-pomiarowa
przedmiot
Akilegna
control and measurement instruments
Explanation:
Zawsze spotykam to w takiej kolejności.
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5controlling and measuring equipment
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 +1instrumentation OR control instrumentsanglista
5 -1control and measurement instruments
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
controlling and measuring equipment


Explanation:
hope it will help

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrumentation OR control instruments


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=29352&id=167875&keyword=kont...

anglista
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merix: yup! instrumentation
5431 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
control and measurement instruments


Explanation:
Zawsze spotykam to w takiej kolejności.


    TJ
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Merix: e tam, instrumentation piszą najczęściej na AKP
5431 days