KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

bezpieczenstwo, higiena i prawo pracy

English translation: Occupational Health & Safety, Labo(u)r Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bezpieczenstwo, higiena i prawo pracy
English translation:Occupational Health & Safety, Labo(u)r Code
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

00:11 Mar 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: bezpieczenstwo, higiena i prawo pracy
poprzednim razem zrobilam blad
Akilegna
Occupational Health & Safety, Labo(u)r Code
Explanation:
my try
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Occupational Health & Safety, Labo(u)r Code
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4occupational safety and healthpidzej


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occupational safety and health


Explanation:
or occupational health and safety - the former is a US, the latter an Australian govt dept in charge of bhp; labour legislation for prawo pracy

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Occupational Health & Safety, Labo(u)r Code


Explanation:
my try

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivona
17 hrs

neutral  Jacek Krankowski: Zamiast "Code": albo "legislation" jak u pidzeja wyzej albo np."lab(o)ur laws and regulations", gdyz sam kodeks to nie jest cale prawo pracy
1 day13 hrs