KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zajecia praktyczne

English translation: Trainings, practical work or exercises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zajecia praktyczne
English translation:Trainings, practical work or exercises
Entered by: Nicolay

00:39 Mar 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: zajecia praktyczne
przedmiot
Akilegna
Trainings, practical work or exercises
Explanation:
Trainings, practical work or exercises.
It's depend subject you work with.
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Nicolay
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4practical training
literary
4workshop
Ivona
4Trainings, practical work or exercises
Nicolay
4 -1Internship
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Internship


Explanation:
my try

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 00:45:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NOT internship, but Workshops

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lota: not at a school level - IMO but i am not 100% sure
11 mins

disagree  Ivona: intership usually refers to a summer position at the future site of emplument, it has nothing to do with workshop at school
17 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trainings, practical work or exercises


Explanation:
Trainings, practical work or exercises.
It's depend subject you work with.
Good luck.

Nicolay
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workshop


Explanation:
workshop - means zakecia praktyczne. Usually acompanied by a specific subject of a workshop.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

4147 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practical training


Explanation:
Eur-Lex

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 35