KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

dojrzałość szkolna

English translation: Level of (educational) maturity


22:10 Mar 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: dojrzałość szkolna
Chłopiec badany w celu okreslenia stopnia dojrzałości szkolnej
Paulina Koperska
English translation:Level of (educational) maturity
Explanation:
level of maturity - stopien dojrzalosci
szkolna - educational (in this case)
Selected response from:

xxxwojtekl
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Level of (educational) maturityxxxwojtekl
4school readinessmakary


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Level of (educational) maturity


Explanation:
level of maturity - stopien dojrzalosci
szkolna - educational (in this case)

xxxwojtekl
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: without "the level of" is good too
30 mins

1644 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
school readiness


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1644 days (2006-09-27 10:55:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

a nawet "school maturity", choć po angielsku jest jakby mniej stosowane
na temat rozróżnienia:
http://www.literka.pl/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid...



makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160