KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Zaświadczenie o stanie odbytych studiów

English translation: Certification of Student's Status


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zaświadczenie o stanie odbytych studiów
English translation:Certification of Student's Status
Entered by: anglista

10:20 Mar 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Zaświadczenie o stanie odbytych studiów
Uczelnia XYZ... zaświadcza, że pani XXX w latach ...
studiowała na Wydziale YYY, specjalność.....
Do ukończenia studiów pozostała obrona pracy magisterskiej.
anglista
Certification of (Student) Status
Explanation:
Znalazlem strone University of Minnesota, gdzie opisana jest cala biurokracja zwiazana ze zdawaniem egzaminu magisterskiego, reaktywowaniem sie na uczelni itd.
Mam nadzieje, ze to pomoze. M.M.


SPECIAL PURPOSE FORMS

Language Department Certification of Foreign Language Proficiency -- click on the form name to get the web version. Also available in hallway of 3rd floor, Johnston Hall.

Graduate Department Language Certification -- click on the form name to get the web version. Also available in hallway of 3rd floor, Johnston Hall.

Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you, it was my choice too.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Certification of (Student) Status
maciejm
5A verification of the status of studies completed at...
Lota


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A verification of the status of studies completed at...


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certification of (Student) Status


Explanation:
Znalazlem strone University of Minnesota, gdzie opisana jest cala biurokracja zwiazana ze zdawaniem egzaminu magisterskiego, reaktywowaniem sie na uczelni itd.
Mam nadzieje, ze to pomoze. M.M.


SPECIAL PURPOSE FORMS

Language Department Certification of Foreign Language Proficiency -- click on the form name to get the web version. Also available in hallway of 3rd floor, Johnston Hall.

Graduate Department Language Certification -- click on the form name to get the web version. Also available in hallway of 3rd floor, Johnston Hall.




    Reference: http://www.grad.umn.edu/gsss/master.html
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491
Grading comment
Thank you, it was my choice too.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
15 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)