KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Polska Kwalifikacja Wyrobów i Usług

English translation: Polish Classification of Products and Services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Polska Kwalifikacja Wyrobów i Usług
English translation:Polish Classification of Products and Services
Entered by: Andrzej Mierzejewski

12:05 Feb 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Polska Kwalifikacja Wyrobów i Usług
Polish term or phrase: Polska Kwalifikacja Wyrobów i Usług
tytuł dokumentu wydanego przez GUS w r. 2000.

Mam wrażenie, że takie pytanie już było, ale nie znajduję.
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Polish Classification of Products and Services
Explanation:
the
jest w sieci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 173 dni (2007-07-31 20:11:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gdyby nie to, żem ateistka, to zaniosłabym modły w podzięce. :)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję, tak poszło.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Polish Classification of Products and Services
bartek
4 +1the Polish Classification of Goods and Services
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Polish Classification of Goods and Services


Explanation:
Goods are grouped (tables 4 and 7) based on the Polish Classification of Goods and Services [PKWiU] which was introduced on 1 May 2004 by way of the ...
www.stat.gov.pl/english/dane_spol-gosp/prod_bud_inw/naklady... -

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: "goods" is OK here, Alex :)
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Polish Classification of Products and Services


Explanation:
the
jest w sieci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 173 dni (2007-07-31 20:11:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gdyby nie to, żem ateistka, to zaniosłabym modły w podzięce. :)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
dziękuję, tak poszło.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: Zdecydowanie bardziej wolę w tym kontekście "products" od "goods". M
21 hrs