KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

w zakresie realizowanych na rzecz x usług

English translation: for purposes/in the scope of services provided to x


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w zakresie realizowanych na rzecz x usług
English translation:for purposes/in the scope of services provided to x
Entered by: sunny25

06:57 Feb 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: w zakresie realizowanych na rzecz x usług
....zwany dalej Zamawiającym w zakresie realizowanych przez Wykonawcę na rzecz Zamawiającego usług.
sunny25
for purposes/in the scope of services provided to x
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4for purposes/in the scope of services provided to x
Adam Lankamer
3as part of the services provided for
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for purposes/in the scope of services provided to x


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as part of the services provided for


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40