KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

monter podzespołów elektronicznych

English translation: fitter of electronic subassemblies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:monter podzespołów elektronicznych
English translation:fitter of electronic subassemblies
Entered by: robwoj

19:33 Feb 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / świadectwo pracy
Polish term or phrase: monter podzespołów elektronicznych
W okresie zatrudnienia pracownik wykonywał pracę:- monter podzespołów elektronicznych, brygadzista
( Zakład Opakowań i Produkcji Mechanicznej)
Jolo
fitter of electronic subassemblies
Explanation:
lub assembler of electronic subsystems itd
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Electronic Components InstallerM_Moryl
3 +1Electronic Assembly WorkerAivarasZ
2 +1Electronics Assembler
FishX
4 -2fitter of electronic subassembliesrobwoj


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
fitter of electronic subassemblies


Explanation:
lub assembler of electronic subsystems itd

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Taki zawód nie istnieje, a jedyne wystąpienie tego wyrażenia to bezpośrednia kalka z polskiego: http://tinyurl.com/yaaascj .
1051 days

disagree  laizly: fitter? nie brzmi to w ogóle
2574 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Electronic Assembly Worker


Explanation:
http://philadelphia.craigslist.org/tch/263568964.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-02-15 20:12:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.uklug.co.uk/jobs/assembly.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-02-15 20:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Eletronic assembler http://www.indeed.com/q-Electronic-Assembler-jobs.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-02-15 20:17:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ELECTRONICS ASSEMBLER (comm. equip.; electron. comp.; inst. & app.)

Performs any combination of following tasks to assemble electronic components, subassemblies, products, or systems: Reads work orders, follows production drawings and sample assemblies, or receives verbal instructions regarding duties to be performed.
http://www.occupationalinfo.org/72/726684018.html

AivarasZ
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: electronics assembler lub electronic component(s) assembler
1051 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Electronic Components Installer


Explanation:
'Monter' to 'installer'. 'Nuff said ;-)

M_Moryl
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: electronic component(s) assembler lub assembler of electronic components
1051 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Electronics Assembler


Explanation:
q

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
48 mins